2015 Savage Race Results

3 HOUR RACE

BIB # CAT TEAM SCORE TIME RANK    
2 C2 Claniels 40 2:46:46 1    
4 C2 Team Reeka 38 2:56:46 2    
14 C2 The Murrays 35 2:57:57 3    
1 C2 Iron Harp 29 2:56:58 4    
3 C2 Fish Outta Water 18 2:54:14 5    
               
5 C3 Arrow Wannabees 19 2:54:26 1    
               
11 M3 Michael-McGovern- Erickson 34 2:59:10 1    
               
6 M2 Jack Attack 42 2:39:30 1    
13 M2 Ashenden 27 2:53:23 2    
12 M2 Shu fly by 15 2:57:25 3    
               
16 MM2 Wild Hedgehogs 36 2:59:52 1    
               
17 SOLO James O'Shea 31 2:58:36 1    
15 SOLO Daniel Peterson 24 2:59:21 2    
18 SOLO F Mary Latza 13 3:06:24 3 raw score 18
               
8 F2 The Wackadoodles 38 3:00:06 1    
3 HR RACE: PDF SHOWS RANK IN CATEGORY AND OVERALL RANK
Savage 2015 3 hr finish.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [188.9 KB]
6 HR RACE: SHOWS RANK IN CATEGORY AND OVERALL RANK
6 hr finish times.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [236.6 KB]

6 HOUR RACE

BIB #

CAT

TEAM

SCORE

TIME

RANK IN CAT.

26

C2

Kilometer Deficit Disorder

170

5:52:24

1

19

C2

GOALS ARA

155

5:56:51

2

22

C2

Don't take the psychopath

112

5:56:37

3

21

C2

FUBAR

106

5:42:01

4

24

C2

Vikings

100

6:00:28

5

25

C2

Worst Race Scenario

85

5:49:30

6

23

C2

Awesome Otters

82

5:57:24

7

20

C2

Lost Again Racing

59

5:46:36

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

C3

Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital

144

6:04:40

1

33

C3

uber sloth

82

6:18:10

2

27

C3

the Skywalker s

70

5:49:27

3

31

C3

The Senior Class

53

5:14:30

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

F3

Running on Empty

68

5:42:15

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

M2

SART

157

5:51:53

1

57

M2

Mom's Apple Crisp

133

5:47:20

2

58

M2

Turd Burglars

131

6:07:13

3

59

M2

Loco Motion

129

5:49:45

4

40

M2

Tryad Personal Training

122

5:47:00

5

47

M2

Team Cole

119

5:45:10

6

45

M2

Diz Brothers

115

5:53:49

7

44

M2

Ramshackle Rockets

113

5:50:49

8

55

M2

River rats

108

5:59:19

9

32

M2

The Hipps

105

6:04

10

43

M2

The Westchester Cowboys

102

5:57:37

11

51

M2

Special Agent Johnny Utah

96

5:58:15

12

48

M2

Team Grace

82

5:49:55

13

41

M2

OneEighty

73

6:05:28

14

50

M2

Camel Tail

60

6:02:45

15

52

M2

Wu 1

54

6:16:53

16

46

M2

Flash Bang

40

6:08:56

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

M3

Bash Brothers

148

5:47:11

1

66

M3

Semper Fi

110

5:57:09

2

63

M3

Slightly Above Average

104

5:45:40

3

42

M3

FCELB

34

3:26:30

4

61

M3

two men and a baby

54

6:15:57

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

MC2

Rum in the Woods

138

5:49:35

1

60

MC2

crackpots

100

5:45:39

2

69

MC2

YB Normal

87

5:44:58

3

67

MC2

Lynn & Lou

83

5:32:03

4

64

MC2

Kinetic Energy

71

6:12:22

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

MF2

The Westchester Cowgirls

87

6:00:40

1

72

MF2

Twisted Sistas

63

6:13:12

2

70

MF2

Trail Dazed and Confused

59

5:49:45

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

MM2

Godzilla vs. King Kong

81

5:59:14

1

75

MM2

Wu2

57

6:17:07

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

MM3

Bikes, Burgers & Beer

137

5:40:14

1

80

MM3

Better Then Ever

116

5:54:01

2

84

MM3

Three Old Men

110

5:57:00

3

77

MM3

Scramble on Rose

37

6:18:05

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

SOLO

Chris Obara

150

5:54:07

1

39

SOLO

Scott Brechmacher

98

6:00:15

2

82

SOLO

Mark Walsh

93

5:42:02

3

34

SOLO

Bob Gardner

81

5:33:45

4

1302 SPELLMAN DRIVE

DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335

610-466-7015
INFO@GOALSARA.ORG

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Gibbons Outdoor Adventure Leadership School Adventure Racing Association

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.