2016 Cradle of Liberty Adventure Race: Results

RANKINGS BY CATEGORY

BIB # CAT TEAM Mand. Optional  Total Time Notes
5 C2 Chafing the Dream 16 26 42 11:57:42  
12 C2 MC YERT 16 13 28 12:05:54 raw score 29
15 C2 Beaudogs 16 11 27 11:48:09  
8 C2 GtStumpNemo 16 6 22 10:22:57  
9 C2 Game of Thorns 16 6 22 10:22:57  
13 C2 Classic Hits of the 70s & 80s 16 4 20 11:53:15  
               
21 C3 Rev3Adventure 1 16 42 58 11:37:10  
2 C3 Rootstock Racing 16 38 54 11:54:04  
6 C3 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's  16 34 50 11:59:59  
22 C3 GOALS ARA 1 16 34 50 12:35:24 raw score 57
4 C3 Strong Machine 16 29 45 11:55:10  
11 C3 GOALS ARA 2 16 30 43 12:13 raw score 46
               
17 M2  Dumb & Dummer 16 26 42 11:53:17  
19 M2  Lost Again Racing 16 19 35 11:15:07  
14 M2 Polaris 16 23 34 12:21:17 raw score 39
23 M2 Team HalfWayThere/Spokes  15 0 15 8:18:01  
               
1 M3 Team Commie Bar 16 24 40 11:50:07  
               
18 MC3 Rev3 Adventure 2 16 32 48 11:22:40  
24 MC3 YB Normal 16 15 31 11:34:27  
25 MC3 Wolverines 16 15 31 11:50:28  
               
32 SOLO John  Miller 16 22 38 11:47:39  
7 SOLO  Matt Wilson 16 16 32 11:11:01  
20 SOLO Mark Wade 16 10 26 10:46:28  
26 SOLO Nick Reed 16 12 26 12:06:36 raw score 28
27 SOLO KC Dowdell 16 8 24 11:15:28  
10 SOLO  Jeffrey Yeager 16 7 23 11:56:22  
30 SOLO  David Arentsen 8 10 18 11:15:25  
               
3 SOLO F  Stina Bridgeman 16 23 37 12:10:41 raw score 39
16 SOLO F Bobbie Verdegaal 16 16 32 11:14:14  

OVERALL RANKINGS

BIB # CAT TEAM Mand. Optional  Total Time Rank
21 C3 Rev3Adventure 1 16 42 58 11:37:10 1
2 C3 Rootstock Racing 16 38 54 11:54:04 2
6 C3 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's  16 34 50 11:59:59 3
22 C3 GOALS ARA 1 16 34 50 12:35:24 4
18 MC3 Rev3 Adventure 2 16 32 48 11:22:40 5
4 C3 Strong Machine 16 29 45 11:55:10 6
11 C3 GOALS ARA 2 16 30 43 12:13 7
17 M2  Dumb & Dummer 16 26 42 11:53:17 8
5 C2 Chafing the Dream 16 26 42 11:57:42 9
1 M3 Team Commie Bar 16 24 40 11:50:07 10
32 SOLO John  Miller 16 22 38 11:47:39 11
3 SOLO F  Stina Bridgeman 16 23 37 12:10:41 12
19 M2  Lost Again Racing 16 19 35 11:15:07 13
14 M2 Polaris 16 23 34 12:21:17 14
7 SOLO  Matt Wilson 16 16 32 11:11:01 15
16 SOLO F Bobbie Verdegaal 16 16 32 11:14:14 16
24 MC3 YB Normal 16 15 31 11:34:27 17
25 MC3 Wolverines 16 15 31 11:50:28 18
12 C2 MC YERT 16 13 28 12:05:54 19
15 C2 Beaudogs 16 11 27 11:48:09 20
20 SOLO Mark Wade 16 10 26 10:46:28 21
26 SOLO Nick Reed 16 12 26 12:06:36 22
27 SOLO KC Dowdell 16 8 24 11:15:28 23
10 SOLO  Jeffrey Yeager 16 7 23 11:56:22 24
8 C2 GtStumpNemo 16 6 22 10:22:57 25
9 C2 Game of Thorns 16 6 22 10:22:57 26
13 C2 Classic Hits of the 70s & 80s 16 4 20 11:53:15 27
30 SOLO  David Arentsen 8 10 18 11:15:25 28
23 M2 Team HalfWayThere/Spokes  15 0 15 8:18:01 29

1302 SPELLMAN DRIVE

DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335

610-466-7015
INFO@GOALSARA.ORG

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Gibbons Outdoor Adventure Leadership School Adventure Racing Association

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.