2016 Savage Adventure Race Results

Thank you to all the racers, volunteers, and spectators who came out to support the race! 

Many thanks to Hibernia County Park, and West Caln Township for their support!

 

 

3 HOUR RACE

 
Overall Rank Place in Cat.  CAT TEAM SCORE TIME NOTES
7 1 C2 Father/Daughter Suffer Fest 28 2:49:05  
10 2 C2 2 Hipps 27 3:00:17  
19 3 C2 Big D 16 2:51:13  
             
             
20 1 C3 Westover Willies 15 2:52:03  
             
21 1 F2 Crazy Chicks 15 3:02:40 raw score 16
             
4 1 M2 Dynamo Dad and Super Son 30 2:36:01  
6 2 M2 Alphawolf Squadron 30 2:53:09  
8 3 M2 Roughnecks 27 2:51:03  
12 4 M2 Jim and Jon 26 2:51:06  
13 5 M2 Peter and Jacob Tebben 24 3:01:33 raw score 25
15 6 M2 I’m on a Horse 22 2:55:40  
17 7 M2 CPR 21 3:05:50  
22 8 M2 Rockin' Roosters 15 3:02:40 raw score 16
23 9 M2 Dan and Isaac Tebben 9 2:48:05  
             
3 1 M3 Which way to Victory Brewing 35 2:56:49  
5 2 M3 Hold My Beer 30 2:43  
14 3 M3 Super Troopers 23 3:00:07  
16 4 M3 Where's the Meatloaf?! 21 2:50:07  
             
1 1 Solo M Erik Eddy 38 2:48  
2 2 Solo M Jeremy Adams 37 2:56:38  
9 3 Solo M Todd Mayer 27 3:00:07  
11 4 Solo M Mark Breon 27 3:01:15 raw score 28
18 5 solo M Francis Erickson 18 2:40  
 

6 HOUR RACE

Overall Place in Cat CAT Team Score Time NOTES
2 1 C3 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 54 5:54:10  
4 2 C3 GOALS ARA 52 5:38:38  
             
9 1 C2 Team MRAZ 41 5:46:17  
13 2 C2 Summit Adventure Racing/Team Commie Bar 34 5:47:01  
25 3 C2 Middle Aged Mutant Ninja Turtles 24 4:25:40  
26 4 C2 Not "Fast and Furious"...more "slow and tired" 24 4:25:40  
             
23 1 F2 C & S 26 5:56:43  
28 2 F2 Tumbleweeds 23 5:30:33  
30 3 F2 Miles to Martinis 17 5:25:10  
             
31 1 F3 Running on empty 17 5:32:42  
             
1 1 M2 GOALS Guys 56 5:31:38  
3 2 M2 ARMD 53 6:02:30 raw score 54
5 3 M2 Mom's Apple Crisp 52 5:54:29  
20 4 M2 Weaver 30 5:46:09  
24 5 M2 Wu 1 25 5:45:23  
27 6 M2 Morton Marauders 23 4:52:48  
29 7 M2 Scruff Dawgs 21 5:32:07  
             
8 1 M3 Hopelessly Disoriented 41 5:38:37  
14 2 M3 Team Matzo Balls 34 5:47:11  
             
16 1 MC2 YB Normal 33 5:54:49  
21 2 MC2 Lynn and Lou 28 5:47:20  
             
             
6 1 MM2 Trophy Husbands 49 5:48:17  
10 2 MM2 Lynn Township Adventure Club 37 5:43:17  
12 3 MM2 Mud Buds 36 5:54:40  
15 4 MM2 Anthony & . . . Scott 33 5:48:13  
22 5 MM2 DOA 28 5:48:42  
             
11 1 SOLO F Jennifer Werner 37 5:52:10  
             
7 1 SOLO M Richard Diz 42 5:50:33  
17 2 SOLO M Francis Healy 32 5:52:27  
18 3 SOLO M Arentsen, David 31 5:40:43  
19 4 SOLO M Steven Johnson 30 5:27:55  
19 6 SOLO M Lev Skorodinsky 11 3:49:18  
20 5 SOLO M Ralph Malone 13 2:20:11 dnf/ injury
             
      Fastest bike -Road Kings      
      GOALS GUYS 26 min  
      ARMD 26 min  
             
      Fastest Foot O      
      Lamprey Systems/St Lukes 19 minutes  

1302 SPELLMAN DRIVE

DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335

610-466-7015
INFO@GOALSARA.ORG

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Gibbons Outdoor Adventure Leadership School Adventure Racing Association

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.