2017 Team GOALSA ARA

February 
3rd Place Male Division/6th overall
CNYO: Snowgaine
8 hour race

 

March
3rd Place Coed/7th overall
Rootstock Racing: The Crooked Compass
8 hour race

 

March

1st Place Coed/4th Overall

GOALS ARA:  The Meltdown
6 hour race

 

April
9th Place Coed
361 Adventures: 361 Breakdwon Expedition Race
4 day race

 

April

2nd place Coed/4th overall

Adventure Enablers: The Epic Adventure Race
26 hour race

 

April

1st Place Overall
Rootstock Racing: Schuylkill Valley Family Adventure Race
2 hour race

 

June

4th place Coed/5th overall

GOALS ARA: The Savage Adventure Race

12 hour race

 

June

4th place Coed

Soggy Bottom Boys: The Summer Solstice Adventure Race
12 hours

 

June

1st place Male/3rd Overall
Strong Machine AR: Maine Summer Adventure Race

10 hours

 

July

2nd place Coed/4th overall  (2 squads)
3rd place Coed/9th overall 
GOALS ARA: The Krista Griesacker Memorial Adventure Race
12 hours

 

September
3 squads
8th place Coed /10th Overall (Glen Lewis, Kevin McIntyre. Becca Weiman)

18th place Coed  (Bruce Kuo, Mark Weiman, Val Hardin)

4th place Master Coed  (Bruce Wong, Diana Driscoll, Eric Schrading)

USARA Adventure Race National Championship

 

October
3rd place Male/3rd overall

Soggy Bottom Boys: Storm the Eastern Shore

30 hour race

 

October

1st place Male/1st overall
GOALS ARA: The Edge Adventure Race

6 hour race

 

December

2 squads

1st Coed /2nd overall (Beca Weiman, Kevin McIntyre, Glen Lewis)

2nd Coed /3rd overall (Bruce Kuo, Joel Ford, Nicki Driscoll)

Rootstock Racing: The Two Rivers

 

 

Glen Kevin becca     8th coed3/10oA
bruce (ndy) mark val     18th coed3/?oA
di driscoll eric bruce wong     4th Mcoed3/?oA

 

 

 

 

 


 


 


 

 

 

1302 SPELLMAN DRIVE

DOWNINGTOWN, PA 19335

610-466-7015
INFO@GOALSARA.ORG

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Gibbons Outdoor Adventure Leadership School Adventure Racing Association

This website was created using 1&1 IONOS MyWebsite.